Λόγω τεχνικών προβλημάτων δεν δεχόμαστε πληρωμές με paypal και πιστωτικές καρτες μέχρι να διορθωθεί το πρόβλημα.
Ingredients - Actions | Mastic Spa
  • Use keyboard shortcuts to navigate through the website. (7/8)

  • User guide

  • Open info page. (8/8)

  • A+
  • A
  • A-
  • A+ A A-

    Change font size. (1/8)

  • Return to the default colors of the website. (2/8)

    Change the contrast: Black text on white background. (3/8)

  • Change the contrast: White text on black background. (4/8)

    Change the contrast: Yellow text on blue background. (5/8)

  • Text to speech: Click “Play” and then click on the text you want to listen to. (6/8)

    Hot keys:

    Web accessibility aims at enabling all users to have equal access to information and functionalities on the web. More specifically, web accessibility means that people with all abilities and disabilities can perceive, understand, navigate and interact with the Web.

    Accessibility of digital information is a right technically and legally ensured in national and international level. Read more.

    Infoscope Hellas specializes in developing websites accessible to people with disabilities. We develop accessible websites from scratch or adjust existing websites following the Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) 2.0.

    Send feedback

    comment

    checker-image

    This website utilizes an accessibility bar for people with disabilities. To activate or deactivate it, click on the eye-button or press “0”.
    Disable notification

    Ingredients - Actions

    Ingredients - Actions

    free of:
    mineral oils, parabens,ethanolamines,isodiazolines, triethanolamines

    Κύρια Περιγραφη

    For us the creation of each product is like a sacred ritual – from manufacture through to marketing. The concept of industrialization is alien to us: at every phase of production it is the human factor, human care and attention, which reign supreme. The products we sell have passed through human hands – not lifeless machines. Before any product goes to the market we need to understand fully how it behaves; our cosmetics are not merely hand made – we treat them more as if they were living organisms! The number one priority in our laboratories is the use of absolutely natural ingredients, ingredients whose properties are friendly to the skin.

     


    Our team of technicians and experts are engaged in daily research, backed by institutes around the world, to explore both new ingredients and old herbal products in order to create ground-breaking new combinations, free of any harmful substances or substances which do not meet our rigorous specifications for inclusion in our pure cosmetic products. As is the case with our new bio-eco mastic range, in almost all our new products the extracts used are from organically certified plants.

     

    HERBS

    MALVA SILVESTRIS (WILD MALLOW) In the Popular Medicine it was used against bronchitis and pharyngitis as well as for the emollient and lenitive activity of its leaves. In Cosmetology, its use is based on its cleansing, emollient and moisturizing properties. VIOLA TRICOLOR EXTRACT (VIOLET) It can be used in plant therapy as a hydrating, anti-bacterial and antioxidant ingredient, mainly for the skin care.  Myrtus Communis (Myrtle) Are rich in essential oils with antiseptic and stimulating properties. They are also rich in emollient agents.
    JASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM (Chain Jasmine) Its extracts show rich relaxing and lenitive activity. It is used to soften dry and sensitive skin.  SALVIA OFFICINALIS (Sage) It’s the “elelifaskon” (ελελιφάσκον) of Dioskouridis. Hippocrates himself used it as a wound deodorant. Aetius used it in the therapy of pharyngitis and aphthas as well as in stomatitis. In Cosmetology it is used as a deodorant and stimulating. It leaves the skin smooth and firm. White Lily  Its infusion was used as an anti-inflammatory. It has anti-wrinkle, anti-inflammatory and lenitive properties.

    PHYTOFLEUR HONEYSUCKLE (HONEYSUCKLE)  It is used in the manufacture of cosmetics and aromatic goods for its anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties.

    Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) It is one of the most aromatic and active of its kind. In Popular Medicine it was used as an antiseptic, anti-fungus and anti-inflammatory. It is used in the manufacture of cosmetics for its emollient and cleansing properties. Horse Chestnut  Dried horse chestnuts are rich in compounds containing nitrogen (7%) and starch (86%) as well as fat (6,5%). They are nutritive and invigorative, and also aphrodisiac. In cosmetology, horse chestnut is used for its cleansing and moisturizing action, as well as for its activity against localized collections of fat.

     

       

     

    PLANT INGREDIENTS

    AVOCADO  fresh fruit extract. It is rich in essential oils, not fatty ones, as well as Vitamins A, PP, E, lecithin and proteins. It has nutritional and refreshing properties for all skin types. MACADAMIA NUT TREE It grows on the eastern coast of Australia. Its nuts are rich in essential oils. It has very important hydrating properties both on dry and normal skins.  CENTELLA EXTRACT  The plant grows in the tropics (India, Madagascar, Indonesia). It has restorative properties and prevents the formation of wrinkles by calming and “softening” the skin.
    ALOE  The plant extract we use is rich in polysaccharides, which contain glucose and manose. It, also, contains vitaminx, enzymes and oils. It promotes enzymatic operation as well as being one of the most important hydrating, softening and anti-inflammatory ingredients.  GINKGO  This is a huge deciduus tree, which grows to be more than 30 meters tall. It is one of the most ancient plants in plant genetics. Its extracts have regulatory effect on the dry skin and keep the water balance in the tissues.  SPIRULINA MAXIMA EXTRACTS Its extracts are rich in proteins (60-70% of its weight), mucopolysaccharites, mucoproteins, vitamins (carotin, thiamin, riboflavin etc.). It affects peripheral blood circulation, increasing the amounts of oxygen in the cells and as a result it firms the skin. At the same time, its high vitamin content hydrates the skin.
    CHAMOMILE  Chamomile is the best-known ancient herb that was used in pharmacology and cosmetology. It has cleansing, softening and soothing properties. GINSENG  This is an herb native of Korea and Japan. Its roots are the part of the tree used in cosmetology. It has revitalizing and firming properties.   HYALOURONIDASE  this is a natural polysaccharite with high molecular weight, which can penetrate the skin. It affects the epidermic film by hydrating local layers, soothing any irritations and lessening the possibility for skin infections.
    VITAMIN E COMPLEX  it has been used in cosmetology since 1922. A lot of vegetables have high Vitamin E content. It has antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. It protects from solar radiation, too. It promotes cell metabolism while protecting the tissues and skin.  FILAGRINOLE this is a pollen complex containing amounts of olive oil, soya oil and wheat germ oil. The limited production of filagrine by the skin causes the thinning of the keratin layer which, in turn, results in de-hydration, heat loss, skin scaling and premature aging. Filagrinole increases the production of filagrine, removes the above mentioned symptoms and prevents aging while at the same time it protects from solar radiation. We have much better results when it is combined with KERATOPLAST, a mild keratoplastic ingredient, which helps illuminate, cleanse and firm the skin.

    VITAMIN A COMPLEX  It is one of the most used ingredients in cosmetology. A great number of ingredients contain Vitamin A. It has multiple effect on the skin due to its protein action, other vitamins etc. It rejuvenates and hydrates the skin, leaving it smooth and bright. It, also, slows down the process of skin aging.

     

     VITAMIN C LIPOSYSTEM  It has anti-wrinkling and anti-oxidant properties. 
     DIMETHICONE  It is extracted from live plants. It protects the skin and gives it a smooth and soft texture. It, also, gives the skin its ideal water balance. ROSE EXTRACT  it hydrates and nourishes the skin.
    GALACTIC ACID  it has anti-viral properties. It offers the skin its natural hydration. 
    SALICYLIC ACID   Through a natural process it opens up the pores of the pimples and cleanses them. It removes the sebum naturally.  PROPOLINE EXTRACTS  Cleanses and hydrates.
    SOYA  regulates sebum. BISABOLOLE  It has soothing, bacteriostatic and healing properties. LECITHIN: It is extracted from live plants. It is used in a lot of cosmetic applications mainly for its softening properties. LECITHIN  It is extracted from live plants. It is used in a lot of cosmetic applications mainly for its softening properties.
    APRICOT ESSENTIAL OIL  It contains amygdaline, glucocides. It is one of the most expensive essential oils due to its skin softening properties.  GRAPE SEEDS  anti-oxidant and hydrating properties. SEAWEED EXTRACTS  activate the metabolism and prevent fat and water retention.
    IODOTRAT  this is a modern ingredient against cellulite. It firms and helps lipodialysis which results in the reduction of localized fat. HYDROLIZED WHEAT PROTEINS  they penetrate the interior of the hair and nurishes it from within, while boosting its mechanical properties. In addition, it hydrates while acting as a “hydrating regulator”, i.e. in situations of very high moisture concentration it prevents hair both from becoming heavy and from falling. Moreover, the film it creates around the hairs acts as a very good conditioner.

    KOLA JUICE  This is the juice of the tropical tree named KOLA, which is very tall and grows mainly in central Africa, West Indies and Brasil. It reinforces the effect of cafeine. At the same time it tones. It, also, protects from solar radiation. It promotes cell metabolism while protecting the tissues and skin.

    ALMOND MILK  it is extracted from almond meats. Almond milk has been used for hundreds of years for its nourishing and soothing properties.  VANILLA  Vanilla makes up a part of the vineyard variety. The Aztecs used it as a flavoring in their chocolate drinks. It was first cultivated in the mid 19th century on the Reunion Island. In cosmetology, vanilla is rich in polyphenols and has antioxidant and anti-irritant properties. Its unique aroma creates a sense of relaxation and wellness. HONEY Honey's natural antioxidant and anti-microbial properties help to protect the skin from the damage of the sun's rays, supports the skin's ability to rejuvenate and refresh depleted skin, leaving it feeling silky soft and supple. One of the most common natural skin care benefits with honey is related to treatment of minor acne acne which could be caused by hormonal changes or "heatiness in the body",as traditional Chinese medicine (TCM) would call it to refer to the imbalance of yin and yang in the body. Honey absorbs impurities from the pores on the skin, making it an ideal cleansing agent.
     KOKUM Butter  The origin is from India. Usually used as an ingredient of cocoa butter. Deeply moisturizes and softens strongly the skin.    

    masticSpa

     klinikaTest